Featured Books

Featured Stories

Interview with Tony Soika: Author of Pitbulls in Paradise

Digital Book Nook Magazine recently had the pleasure of talking with Tony Soika, Author of “Pitbulls in Paradise: The Dog Fighters Funeral.” In this exclusive Q&A, Tony shares the inspiration behind his story, his writing journey, and what readers can expect next. We are excited to share this insightful interview with our readers today. When…

Rhonda F. Green Shares the Truth About Depression in Behind The Smile – Depression Is Real

Some of the people who smile the most are fighting the hardest battles. In Behind The Smile – Depression Is Real, author Rhonda F. Green opens a deeply personal and courageous conversation about mental health, breaking through the silence that so often surrounds depression. This powerful nonfiction work blends lived experience with practical information, offering…

Are you a fan of Twilight? If you have read the book, test yourself with this quiz to see how much you remember. Be sure to leave the number you got correct in the comment section below. Also, feel free to share this quiz on your social media to see how much your friends know about Twilight.

BEGIN QUIZ

Who is the author of the “Twilight” series?

A. Toni Morrison

B. Stephanie Meyer

C. E.L. James

D. Harper Lee

Who are the main characters in the “Twilight” series?

A. Bella Swan and Edward Cullen

B. Jasper Hale and Alice Cullen

C. Esme Cullen and Carlisle Cullen

D. All of the Above

In which state is the story of “Twilight” set?

A. Mobile, Alabama

B. Seattle, Washington

C. Forks, Washington

D. New York, NY

Who is Bella’s best friend in the “Twilight” series?

A. Alice Cullen

B. Jacob Black

C. Edward Cullen

D. None of the Above

Who plays Edward Cullen in the “Twilight” movie adaptation?

A. Peter Facinelli

B. Taylor Laut

C. Robert Pattinson

D. None of the Above

What is the name of Edward’s sister in the “Twilight” series?

A. Cathy Cullen

B. Alice Cullen

C. Sophia Cullen

D. Anastasia Cullen

Who is the leader of the Volturi, a powerful vampire coven?

A. Aro

B. Beau

C. Dagger

D. Cruz

What is the name of the first book in the “Twilight” series?

A. Breaking Dawn

B. Twilight

C. Eclipse

D. New Moon

Who is the vampire who turned Edward into a vampire?

A. Esme Cullen

B. Rosalie Hale

C. Renesmee Cullen

D. Carlisle Cullen

Who is the shape-shifter who helps Bella and Edward throughout the series?

A. Seth Clearwater

B. Emmett Cullen

C. Jasper Hale

D. Jacob Black

What is the name of the vampire who befriends Bella in “Twilight”?

A. Riley Biers

B. Bree Tanner

C. Jasper Hale

D. None of the Above

Who does Bella eventually marry in the “Twilight” series?

A. Jacob Black

B. Edward Cullen.

C. Emmett Cullen

D. Carlislie Cullen


ANSWER KEY

Who is the author of the “Twilight” series?

Answer: B. Stephanie Meyer

Who are the main characters in the “Twilight” series?

Answer: A. Bella Swan and Edward Cullen

In which state is the story of “Twilight” set?

Answer: C. Forks, Washington

Who is Bella’s best friend in the “Twilight” series?

Answer: B. Jacob Black

Who plays Edward Cullen in the “Twilight” movie adaptation?

Answer: C. Robert Pattinson

What is the name of Edward’s sister in the “Twilight” series?

Answer: B. Alice Cullen

Who is the leader of the Volturi, a powerful vampire coven?

Answer: A. Aro

What is the name of the first book in the “Twilight” series?

Answer: B. “Twilight”

Who is the vampire who turned Edward into a vampire?

Answer: D. Carlisle Cullen

Who is the shape-shifter who helps Bella and Edward throughout the series?

Answer: A. Seth Clearwater

What is the name of the vampire who befriends Bella in “Twilight”?

Answer: C. Jasper Hale

Who does Bella eventually marry in the “Twilight” series?

Answer: B. Edward Cullen.

How may did you answer correctly?

10-12: You’re a freakin’ genius!

7-9: Meh, pretty good.

4-6: Better luck next time.

3 or less: It might be time to read the book again.

Leave your results in the comment section below.

Want your book featured next? Explore our book review service and see how Digital Book Nook Magazine helps authors gain exposure.

Discover more from DIGITAL BOOK NOOK MAGAZINE

Subscribe to get the latest posts sent to your email.

Past Articles

Discover more from real books. real reviews. real talk.

Subscribe now to keep reading and get access to the full archive.

Continue reading